McKesson Extra Acetaminophen Strength Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 500mg Acetaminophen, Gelcaps, 12 Count, Pack
active ingredient: acetaminophen 500 mgserving size of active ingredient: take 2 gelcaps every 4 to 6 hours as needed. do not take more than 8 gelcaps in 24 hourspurpose: pain reliever / fever reducerinactive ingredients: croscarmellose sodium, d&c red #33, fd&c blue #1, fd&c red #40, gelatin, hydroxypropyl cellulose, hypromellose, iron oxide, peg, povidone, propylene glycol, shellac glaze, starch, stearic acid, titanium dioxidestore at 20-25c (68-77f) avoid high humidity
Most Popular from Honest Medical
Disclaimer
We rely on product packaging and data from third-party sources to provide the content to you, including dietary and allergen content. We do not guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or availability of such information. Content is for general informational purposes only. You should not rely solely on the information displayed on our website. Actual product may vary. Always read labels, warnings, and directions prior to use or consumption. If you have questions or require more information about a product, please contact the manufacturer directly.
Allergen Notice: Products in our stores may contain, or may have been exposed to, one or more of the following allergens: peanuts, tree nuts, sesame, milk, eggs, wheat, soy, fish and crustacean shellfish.